ORGANIC Coconut Oil


White Coconut 


Scientific Name: Cocos nucifera 

The specialty of pure white coconut oil is that it doesn't go through any refining process. Therefore, its natural flavor, fragrance as well as the original fatty acid composition remain unchanged. The oil is extracted from dried copra mechanically free of chemicals. 


Virgin Coconut Oil 

Scientific Name: Cocos nucifera

Extra Virgin Coconut Oil is known for its nice fragrance, taste, antioxidants, medium chain fatty acids (MCFA), and vitamins, among other things. Virgin Coconut Oil is widely used as a carrier oil, in Cosmetic, Medicine, Ayurvedic Drug s Culinary sectors and SPAs. Virgin Coconut oil is Rich in Luric Acid, anti-bacterial, Anti-Fungal, Anti- Inflammatory and sugar free.