Green Banana Flour

Ceylon Young Jackfruit in Brine 


Scientific Name : Musa acuminata 

Other Names : Plantain

Green Banana flour is gluten-free and a source of fiber. It has a hint of banana flavor but once it becomes baked into your final creations the taste has an earthy wholesome flavor. During the maturation process, the fruit is rich in one type of resistant starch that does not undergo digestion or absorption and behaves like soluble fiber in the body, including producing substances that are beneficial.

Properties : 

  • Highly beneficial super food · 
  • Contains resistance starch that promote digestion · 
  • Rich in dietary enzymes · 
  • Gluten free and vegan · 
  • Replace wheat flour instantly

Benefits of Green Banana Flour:

  • Reducing Insulin Sensitivity 
  • Supports Weight Loss 
  • Supports towards a healthy colon 
  • Reducing Cholesterol Levels 
  • Balances sugar levels 
  • Gluten free and nutritious